Missouri Chapter

Explore, enjoy, and protect the planet.

Sierra Club Missouri Chapter 2014 Election Endorsements

Date: 
Sunday, September 14, 2014

 

SIERRA CLUB MISSOURI CHAPTER ENDORSEMENTS
(Updated September 12, 2014)
 

Tuesday, November 4, 2014 Election
 

Sierra Club Endorsements for United States House of Representatives


William "Lacy" Clay (D) - Missouri District 1 (St. Louis)

Emanuel Cleaver (D) - Missouri District 5 (Kansas City)



Sierra Club Endorsement for Missouri Senate

Joe Keaveny (D) - District 4 (St. Louis)

Jill Schupp (D) - District 24 (Creve Coeur)

Lloyd Klinedinst (D) - District 26 (Villa Ridge)

Robert Stuber (D) - District 34 (St. Joseph)



Sierra Club Endorsement for Missouri House of Representatives

Stephanie Isaacson (D) - District 14 (Riverside)

Jon Carpenter (D) - District 15 (Kansas City)

Mark Ellebracht (D) -  District 17 (Liberty)

Randy Dunn (D) - District 23 (Kansas City)

Judy Morgan (D) - District 24 (Kansas City)

Jeremy LaFaver (D) - District 25 (Kansas City)

Bonnaye Mims (D) - District 27 (Kansas City)

Tom McDonald (D) - District 28 (Raytown)

Ken Duvall (D) - District 35 (Lee's Summit)

Kevin McManus (D) - District 36 (Kansas City)

John Wright (D) - District 47 (Columbia)

Stephen Webber (D) - District 48 (Columbia)

Laura Casteneda (D) - District 64 (St. Peters)

Tommie Pierson (D) - District 66 (St. Louis)

Margo McNeil (D) - District 69 (Florissant and Hazelwood)

Bill Otto (D) - District 70 (Maryland Heights)

Sue Meredith (D) - District 71 (Maryland Heights)

Courtney Curtis (D) - District 73 (Florrisant)

Sharon Pace (D) - District 74 (Northwoods)

Rochelle Walton Gray (D) - District 75 (Blackjack)

Joshua Peters (D) - District 76 (St. Louis)

Kimberly Gardner (D) - District 77 (St. Louis)

Michael Butler (D) - District 79 (St. Louis)

Jake Hummel (D) - District 81 (St. Louis)

Gina Mitten (D) - District 83 (Richmond Heights)

Karla May (D) - District 84 (St. Louis)

Clem Smith (D) - District 85 (Normandy)

Joe Adams (D) - District 86 (University City)

Stacey Newman (D) - District 87 (University City)

Tracy McCreery (D) - District 88 (Olivette)

Deb Lavender (D) - District 90 (Kirkwood)

Jeanne Kirkton (D) - District 91 (Webster Groves)

Bob Burns (D) - District 93 (Lemay)

Vicki Englund (D) - District 94 (Mehlville)

Ken Tucker (D) - District 106 (St. Charles)

Barbara Bollmann (D) - District 109 (Union)

Michael Frame (D) - District 111 (Eureka)

Sean Fauss (D) - District 113 (Arnold)

Susan Cunningham (D) - District 119 (Pacific)

Charlie Norr (D) - District 132 (Springfield)

Angie Filbeck (D) - District 135 (Springfield)

Hugh Shields (D) - District 161 (Joplin)

Website Section: